Football Wall of Fame

Click here to see the Football Wall of Fame

1966-1974

1975-1980

1980-1990

1991-2007

LHSCA/LHSAA Hall of Fame

1983--Hubert S. Gallagher 1993 Joseph W. "Jack" Salter 2008 Allie Smith
Photos
Photos
Photos

LATA Hall of Fame

1998 Gary "Flop" Lewis

"Fighting Lion" All Americans

1969

John Dragg

1970

Mike Williams

1975

Kyle Bruhl

Mark Stubbs--Honorable Mention

1976

Kyle Bruhl

Darryl Graham-Honorable Mention

Frank Walter--Honorable Mention

Trip Holloway--Honorable Mention

1982

Vincent Alexander

 

1987

Ronald Baham--Honorable Mention

Steven Smith--Honorable Mention

"Fighting Lion" All State Greats

1965

Roy Hurd--End

John Dragg--End

Bob Weissman--Quarterback-H.M.

Howard Henderson--Tailback-H.M.

1970

Mike Williams--Defensive Back

Mike Williams--Tailback-H.M.

Buddy Buras--Offensive Lineman-H.M.

1972

Darrell Richardson--Tailback

1975

Tim Blackwell--Offensive Tackle

Kyle Bruhl--Defensive Tackle

Mark Stubbs--Linebacker

Richard Barrios--Defensive Back

1976

Kyle Bruhl--Defensive Back

Trip Holloway--Defensive End

1977

 

Lionel Dillon--Offensive Guard-H.M.

Jerry Richardson--Defensive End--H.M.

1978

Lester Dunn

Donald Mathies--Defensive Back

Roy Fendlason--Offensive Tackle-H.M.

1979

Clayton Fauntleroy--Linebacker

Joe Barse--Running Back-H.M

Chris Lott--Split End-H.M.

Bruce McCormick--Defensive End-H.M.

1980

Otis Alexander--Nose Guard-H.M.

John Copeland--Offensive Guard-H.M.

Curt Baham--Quarterback (MVP)-H.M.

Lester Lavalias--Tailback-H.M.

1981

Richard Williams--Defensive Tackle

Jeff Thompson--Linebacker-H.M.

Danny Monjure--Nose Guard-H.M.

Vincent Alexander--Tailback-H.M.

Larry Route--Split End-H.M.

1982

Vincent Alexander--Tailback (MVP)

 

1983

Cyril Crutchfield--Defensive Back

Bubby Core--Center

1987

Ronald Baham--Split End

Steven Smith--Quarterback

James Martin--Linebacker-H.M.

Tyran Driver--Linebacker-H.M.

Charles Bickham--Running Back-H.M.

1988

Tyran Driver--Linebacker

Birk Sospher--Defensive Back

Paul Nixon--Tailback-H.M.

Chad Cronis--Offensive Tackle-H.M.

1989

Paul Nixon--Tailback

1990

Paul Nixon--Tailback

Blake Mendheim--Linebacker-H.M.

1991

Trey Champagne--Defensive Tackle

Brian Sharp--Offensive Guard-H.M.

 

 

1992

Adam Perry--Offensive Tackle

Barry Prioleau--Tailback-H.M.

Brett Neal--Punter-H.M.

1993

Brett Neal--Punter

Ryan Leach--Linebacker

Ben Smith--Nose Guard

1994

Ryan Leach--Linebacker

1997

Matt Chenevert--Tight End

Trey Riles--Linebacker

Fred Butler--Defensive Line

2004

Josh Graham--1st Team Kicker

Matt Callaham--2nd Team Center

All District

1965

Roy Hurd--End

Lloyd Latham--Offensive Tackle

Ronald Caserta--Quarterback

 

1966

Don Banks--Quarterback

Edsel Jones--End

1967

Troy Clairain--Fullback

John Dragg--End

1968

Robert Bridges--Running Back

John Dragg--End

Louis Wagner--Offensive Guard